Our Team

Team Photo
Lee Chan Wai
Lee Chan Wai

Team Lead

Year 5 Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Chew
Samuel Chew

Team Vice Lead (Internal)

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Edwin Tan
Edwin Tan

Team Vice Lead (External)

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Goh Eng Wei
Goh Eng Wei

Technical Advisor

Research Associate, Advanced Robotics Centre, NUS

Mechanical

13

Brains

26

Hands

563

Bolts and Nuts

3

Vehicles

Png Qun Shen
Png Qun Shen

Mechanical Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Niu Xinyuan
Niu Xinyuan

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering (Masters)

Lim Sheng Wei
Lim Sheng Wei

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Stevanus Williem
Stevanus Williem

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Quek Wei
Quek Wei

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Justin Foo
Justin Foo

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Chin Zheng Hao
Chin Zheng Hao

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Michael Versoza Jervoso
Michael Versoza Jervoso

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Jasper Ho
Jasper Ho

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Tran Phuoc Huy Khang
Tran Phuoc Huy Khang

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Ananya Agarwal
Ananya Agarwal

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Electrical

474

Hours of Soldering

24

Pairs of eyebags

54

Custom PCBs

17

Sleepovers

Minh Nguyen Nguyen
Minh Nguyen Nguyen

Electrical Lead

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Hou Lin Xin
Hou Lin Xin

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Chen Si Rui
Chen Si Rui

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Matthew Lee
Matthew Lee

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Titus Ng
Titus Ng

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Dmitri Yam
Dmitri Yam

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Manzel Joseph Seet
Manzel Joseph Seet

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Justin Tan
Justin Tan

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Teoh Xu En
Teoh Xu En

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Isabella Lu
Isabella Lu

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Marvin Pranajaya
Marvin Pranajaya

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Software

784

Seg Faults

173

Commits

5

Think Tanks

328

Hours in the sun

Seow Alex
Seow Alex

Software Lead

Year 4 Computer Science

Kaitlyn Ng
Kaitlyn Ng

Software Hermit

Year 4 Computer Science

Rani Karthigeyan Rajendrakumar
Rani Karthigeyan Rajendrakumar

Software Hermit

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Ng Zhia Yang
Ng Zhia Yang

Software Hermit

Year 4 Computer Science

Gokul Rajiv
Gokul Rajiv

Software Hermit

Year 3 Computer Science

Zhu Tianqi
Zhu Tianqi

Software Hermit

Year 3 Computer Science

Amadeus Aristo Winarto
Amadeus Aristo Winarto

Software Hermit

Year 3 Computer Science

Ng Xing Yu
Ng Xing Yu

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Science

Lee Tze Han
Lee Tze Han

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Li Po Hsien
Li Po Hsien

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Science