Our Team

Team Photo
Hashir Zahir
Hashir Zahir

Team Co-Lead

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Shawn Lum
Shawn Lum

Team Co-Lead

Year 4 Computer Science

Goh Eng Wei
Goh Eng Wei

Technical Advisor

Research Associate, Advanced Robotics Centre, NUS

Mechanical

13

Brains

26

Hands

563

Bolts and Nuts

3

Vehicles

Delvin Goh
Delvin Goh

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Lee Chan Wai
Lee Chan Wai

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Niu Xinyuan
Niu Xinyuan

Mechie

Alumnus

Lim Sheng Wei
Lim Sheng Wei

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Teo Ru Min
Teo Ru Min

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Png Qun Shen
Png Qun Shen

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Chew
Samuel Chew

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Edwin Tan
Edwin Tan

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Stevanus Williem
Stevanus Williem

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Quek Wei
Quek Wei

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Justin Foo
Justin Foo

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Gowthaman Aravindan
Gowthaman Aravindan

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Chin Zheng Hao
Chin Zheng Hao

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Low Zhi Jian
Low Zhi Jian

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Electrical

474

Hours of Soldering

24

Pairs of eyebags

54

Custom PCBs

17

Sleepovers

Ng Yong Jie
Ng Yong Jie

Electrical Lead

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Joshua Nathanael
Joshua Nathanael

Electrical Otaku

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Nathania Santoso
Nathania Santoso

Electrical Otaku

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Kang Qingxuan
Kang Qingxuan

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Minh Nguyen Nguyen
Minh Nguyen Nguyen

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Hou Lin Xin
Hou Lin Xin

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Chen Si Rui
Chen Si Rui

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Matthew Lee
Matthew Lee

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Titus Ng
Titus Ng

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Ng Xinyi
Ng Xinyi

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Dmitri Yam
Dmitri Yam

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Software

784

Seg Faults

173

Commits

5

Think Tanks

328

Hours in the sun

Seow Alex
Seow Alex

Software Lead

Year 3 Computer Science

Yang Zi Yun
Yang Zi Yun

Software Hermit

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Kaitlyn Ng
Kaitlyn Ng

Software Hermit

Year 3 Computer Science

Rani Karthigeyan Rajendrakumar
Rani Karthigeyan Rajendrakumar

Software Hermit

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Ng Zhia Yang
Ng Zhia Yang

Software Hermit

Year 3 Computer Science

Gokul Rajiv
Gokul Rajiv

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Science

Zhu Tianqi
Zhu Tianqi

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Science

Amadeus Aristo Winarto
Amadeus Aristo Winarto

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Science

Business & Development

20

Emails Per Day

5

Calls a day

15

Receipts a day

4

Busy people

Edwin Tan
Edwin Tan

Biz & Dev Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Seow Alex
Seow Alex

Web Master

Year 3 Computer Science

Hou Lin Xin
Hou Lin Xin

Master Artist

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Grace Chia
Grace Chia

Biz & Dev Advisor

Alumnus

Team Photo
Jimmy Zeng
Jimmy Zeng

Team Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Goh Eng Wei
Goh Eng Wei

Technical Advisor

Research Associate, Advanced Robotics Centre, NUS

Mechanical

13

Brains

26

Hands

563

Bolts and Nuts

3

Vehicles

Niu Xinyuan
Niu Xinyuan

Mechanical Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Chong Voon Foo
Chong Voon Foo

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Teo Zhulin
Teo Zhulin

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Delvin Goh
Delvin Goh

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Lee Chan Wai
Lee Chan Wai

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Lim Sheng Wei
Lim Sheng Wei

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Teo Ru Min
Teo Ru Min

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Png Qun Shen
Png Qun Shen

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Chew
Samuel Chew

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Edwin Tan
Edwin Tan

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Electrical

474

Hours of Soldering

24

Pairs of eyebags

54

Custom PCBs

17

Sleepovers

Chua Chong Yu
Chua Chong Yu

Electrical Lead

Alumnus

Joshua Nathanael
Joshua Nathanael

Electrical Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Nathania Santoso
Nathania Santoso

Electrical Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Kang Qingxuan
Kang Qingxuan

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Yang Yihang
Yang Yihang

Electrical Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Ng Yong Jie
Ng Yong Jie

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Minh Nguyen Nguyen
Minh Nguyen Nguyen

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Hou Lin Xin
Hou Lin Xin

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Chen Si Rui
Chen Si Rui

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Software

784

Seg Faults

173

Commits

5

Think Tanks

328

Hours in the sun

Shawn Lum
Shawn Lum

Software Lead

Year 3 Computer Science

Tan Tze Guang
Tan Tze Guang

Software Hermit

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Arjo Chakravarty
Arjo Chakravarty

Software Hermit

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Hashir Zahir
Hashir Zahir

Software Hermit

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Yang Zi Yun
Yang Zi Yun

Software Hermit

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Kaitlyn Ng
Kaitlyn Ng

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Science

Seow Alex
Seow Alex

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Science

Rani Karthigeyan Rajendrakumar
Rani Karthigeyan Rajendrakumar

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Ng Zhia Yang
Ng Zhia Yang

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Science

Cheng Wei Hong
Cheng Wei Hong

Software Grandmaster

Alumnus

Business & Development

20

Emails Per Day

5

Calls a day

15

Receipts a day

4

Busy people

Edwin Tan
Edwin Tan

Biz & Dev Lead

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Seow Alex
Seow Alex

Web Master

Year 2 Computer Science

Arjo Chakravarty
Arjo Chakravarty

Web Mentor

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Jimmy Zeng
Jimmy Zeng

Biz & Dev Mentor

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Low Zhi Hao
Low Zhi Hao

Biz & Dev Mentor

Alumnus

Grace Chia
Grace Chia

Biz & Dev Advisor

Alumnus

Team Photo
Liu Ren Jie
Liu Ren Jie

Team Lead

Alumnus

Goh Eng Wei
Goh Eng Wei

Technical Advisor

Research Associate, Advanced Robotics Centre, NUS

Mechanical

13

Brains

26

Hands

563

Bolts and Nuts

3

Vehicles

Jonatan Colim
Jonatan Colim

Mechanical Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Niu Xinyuan
Niu Xinyuan

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Luke Chan
Luke Chan

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Low Zhi Hao
Low Zhi Hao

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Jimmy Zeng
Jimmy Zeng

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Chong Voon Foo
Chong Voon Foo

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Delvin Goh
Delvin Goh

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Lee Chan Wai
Lee Chan Wai

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Siow Wei Han
Siow Wei Han

Mechie

Alumnus

Yang Quanjie
Yang Quanjie

Mechie

Alumnus

Samuel Ong
Samuel Ong

Mechie

Alumnus

Electrical

474

Hours of Soldering

24

Pairs of eyebags

54

Custom PCBs

17

Sleepovers

Chua Chong Yu
Chua Chong Yu

Electrical Lead

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Koh Wai Heng
Koh Wai Heng

Electrical Otaku

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Low Weng Fei
Low Weng Fei

Electrical Otaku

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Ben Chong
Ben Chong

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Joshua Nathanael
Joshua Nathanael

Electrical Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Nathania Santoso
Nathania Santoso

Electrical Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Kang Qingxuan
Kang Qingxuan

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Yang Yihang
Yang Yihang

Electrical Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Ng Yong Jie
Ng Yong Jie

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Tan Zhi Jie
Tan Zhi Jie

Electrical Otaku

Alumnus

Hung Chia Che
Hung Chia Che

Electrical Otaku

Alumnus

Joycelyn Ng
Joycelyn Ng

Electrical Non-Otaku

Alumnus

Software

784

Seg Faults

173

Commits

5

Think Tanks

328

Hours in the sun

Cheng Wei Hong
Cheng Wei Hong

Software Lead

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Arjo Chakravarty
Arjo Chakravarty

Software Hermit

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Tan Tze Guang
Tan Tze Guang

Software Hermit

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Shawn Lum
Shawn Lum

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Science

Hashir Zahir
Hashir Zahir

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Yang Zi Yun
Yang Zi Yun

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Mark Wong
Mark Wong

Software Hermit

Year 2 Statistics

Ruth Chew
Ruth Chew

Software Hermit

Alumnus

Business & Development

20

Emails Per Day

5

Calls a day

15

Receipts a day

4

Busy people

Jimmy Zeng
Jimmy Zeng

Biz & Dev Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Teo Zhulin
Teo Zhulin

Secretary

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Chong Voon Foo
Chong Voon Foo

Web Master

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Arjo Chakravarty
Arjo Chakravarty

Web Mentor

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Low Zhi Hao
Low Zhi Hao

Biz & Dev Mentor

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Ong
Samuel Ong

Biz & Dev Mentor

Alumnus

Grace Chia
Grace Chia

Biz & Dev Advisor

Alumnus

Team Photo
Liu Ren Jie
Liu Ren Jie

Team Lead

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Goh Eng Wei
Goh Eng Wei

Technical Advisor

Research Associate, Advanced Robotics Centre, NUS

Mechanical

13

Brains

26

Hands

563

Bolts and Nuts

3

Vehicles

Jonatan Colim
Jonatan Colim

Mechanical Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Siow Wei Han
Siow Wei Han

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Yang Quanjie
Yang Quanjie

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Ong
Samuel Ong

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Luke Chan
Luke Chan

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Low Zhi Hao
Low Zhi Hao

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Niu Xinyuan
Niu Xinyuan

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Erwin Shaffee
Erwin Shaffee

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Steven Harta Prawira
Steven Harta Prawira

Mechie

Alumnus

Electrical

474

Hours of Soldering

24

Pairs of eyebags

54

Custom PCBs

17

Sleepovers

Tan Zhi Jie
Tan Zhi Jie

Electrical Lead

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Hung Chia Che
Hung Chia Che

Electrical Otaku

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Joycelyn Ng
Joycelyn Ng

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Koh Wai Heng
Koh Wai Heng

Electrical Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Chua Chong Yu
Chua Chong Yu

Electrical Otaku

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Low Weng Fei
Low Weng Fei

Electrical Otaku

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Ben Chong
Ben Chong

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Vernon Pang
Vernon Pang

Electrical Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Software

784

Seg Faults

173

Commits

5

Think Tanks

328

Hours in the sun

Ruth Chew
Ruth Chew

Software Lead

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Cheng Wei Hong
Cheng Wei Hong

Software Co-Lead

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Arjo Chakravarty
Arjo Chakravarty

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Wilson Ler
Wilson Ler

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Tan Tze Guang
Tan Tze Guang

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Marcus Phua
Marcus Phua

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Aaryam Srivastava
Aaryam Srivastava

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Public Relations

20

Emails Per Day

5

Calls a day

15

Receipts a day

4

Busy people

Low Zhi Hao
Low Zhi Hao

PR Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Ong
Samuel Ong

PR Mentor

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Arjo Chakravarty
Arjo Chakravarty

Webmaster

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Grace Chia
Grace Chia

PR Advisor

Alumnus

Team Photo
Steven Harta Prawira
Steven Harta Prawira

Team Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Goh Eng Wei
Goh Eng Wei

Technical Advisor

Alumnus

Mechanical

13

Brains

26

Hands

563

Bolts and Nuts

3

Vehicles

Yang Quanjie
Yang Quanjie

Mechanical Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Alex Foo
Alex Foo

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Lim Qi Xiang
Lim Qi Xiang

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Ong
Samuel Ong

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Siow Wei Han
Siow Wei Han

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Jonatan Colim
Jonatan Colim

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Luke Chan
Luke Chan

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Low Zhi Hao
Low Zhi Hao

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Tey Kee Yeow
Tey Kee Yeow

Mechie

Alumnus

Grace Chia
Grace Chia

Mechie

Alumnus

Electrical

474

Hours of Soldering

24

Pairs of eyebags

54

Custom PCBs

17

Sleepovers

Liu Ren Jie
Liu Ren Jie

Electrical Lead

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Tan Zhi Jie
Tan Zhi Jie

Electrical Co-Lead

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Fan Jiaming
Fan Jiaming

Electrical Member

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Ng Ren Zhi
Ng Ren Zhi

Electrical Member

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Lionel Lim
Lionel Lim

Electrical Member

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Hung Chia Che
Hung Chia Che

Electrical Member

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Koh Wai Heng
Koh Wai Heng

Electrical Member

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Calvin Tantio
Calvin Tantio

Electrical Member

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Software

784

Seg Faults

173

Commits

5

Think Tanks

328

Hours in the sun

Ruth Chew
Ruth Chew

Software Lead

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Gao Bo
Gao Bo

Software Member

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Idawati Bustan
Idawati Bustan

Software Member

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Cheng Wei Hong
Cheng Wei Hong

Software Member

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Alex Philipose John
Alex Philipose John

Software Member

Alumnus

Tan Soon Jin
Tan Soon Jin

Software Member

Alumnus

Public Relations

20

Emails Per Day

5

Calls a day

15

Receipts a day

4

Busy people

Low Zhi Hao
Low Zhi Hao

PR Lead

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Yang Quanjie
Yang Quanjie

PR Co-Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Ong
Samuel Ong

PR Member

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Calvin Tantio
Calvin Tantio

PR Member

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Grace Chia
Grace Chia

PR Advisor

Alumnus

Team Photo
Goh Eng Wei
Goh Eng Wei

Team Lead

Alumnus

Mechanical

13

Brains

26

Hands

563

Bolts and Nuts

3

Vehicles

Steven Harta Prawira
Steven Harta Prawira

Mechanical Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Alex Foo
Alex Foo

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Lim Qi Xiang
Lim Qi Xiang

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Nguyen Dang Khoa
Nguyen Dang Khoa

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Tey Kee Yeow
Tey Kee Yeow

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Yang Quanjie
Yang Quanjie

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Ong
Samuel Ong

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Siow Wei Han
Siow Wei Han

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Grace Chia
Grace Chia

Mechie

Alumnus

Electrical

474

Hours of Soldering

24

Pairs of eyebags

54

Custom PCBs

17

Sleepovers

Liu Ren Jie
Liu Ren Jie

Electrical Lead

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Fan Jiaming
Fan Jiaming

Electrical Co-Lead

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Ng Ren Zhi
Ng Ren Zhi

Electrical Member

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Luo Wei Tao
Luo Wei Tao

Electrical Member

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Hung Chia Che
Hung Chia Che

Electrical Member

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Software

784

Seg Faults

173

Commits

5

Think Tanks

328

Hours in the sun

Alex Philipose John
Alex Philipose John

Software Lead

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Tan Soon Jin
Tan Soon Jin

Software Co-Lead

Year 4 Computer Science

Gao Bo
Gao Bo

Software Member

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Idawati Bustan
Idawati Bustan

Software Member

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Ruth Chew
Ruth Chew

Software Member

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Public Relations

20

Emails Per Day

5

Calls a day

15

Receipts a day

4

Busy people

Samuel Ong
Samuel Ong

PR Lead

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Yang Quanjie
Yang Quanjie

PR Co-Lead

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Krishna Ramachandra
Krishna Ramachandra

PR Member

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Grace Chia
Grace Chia

PR Advisor

Alumnus

Team Photo
Goh Eng Wei
Goh Eng Wei

Team Lead

Alumnus

Mechanical

13

Brains

26

Hands

563

Bolts and Nuts

3

Vehicles

Steven Harta Prawira
Steven Harta Prawira

Mechanical Lead

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Alex Foo
Alex Foo

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Lim Qi Xiang
Lim Qi Xiang

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Esther Tan
Esther Tan

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Nguyen Dang Khoa
Nguyen Dang Khoa

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Tey Kee Yeow
Tey Kee Yeow

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Benaya Christo
Benaya Christo

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Yang Quanjie
Yang Quanjie

Mechie

Year 1 Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Ong
Samuel Ong

Mechie

Year 1 Mechanical Engineering

Siow Wei Han
Siow Wei Han

Mechie

Year 1 Mechanical Engineering

Krishna Ramachandra
Krishna Ramachandra

Mechie

Year 1 Mechanical Engineering

Grace Chia
Grace Chia

Mechie

Alumnus

Electrical

474

Hours of Soldering

24

Pairs of eyebags

54

Custom PCBs

17

Sleepovers

Liu Shih Chiang
Liu Shih Chiang

Electrical Lead

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Vanessa Cassandra
Vanessa Cassandra

Electrical Co-Lead

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Joshua Yow
Joshua Yow

Electrical Member

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Akshat Dubey
Akshat Dubey

Electrical Member

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Lim Jun Jie
Lim Jun Jie

Electrical Member

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Fan Jiaming
Fan Jiaming

Electrical Member

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Ng Ren Zhi
Ng Ren Zhi

Electrical Member

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Liu Ren Jie
Liu Ren Jie

Electrical Member

Year 1 Electrical Engineering

Luo Wei Tao
Luo Wei Tao

Electrical Member

Year 1 Electrical Engineering

Hung Chia Che
Hung Chia Che

Electrical Member

Year 1 Electrical Engineering

Software

784

Seg Faults

173

Commits

5

Think Tanks

328

Hours in the sun

Alex Philipose John
Alex Philipose John

Software Lead

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Tan Soon Jin
Tan Soon Jin

Software Co-Lead

Year 3 Computer Science

Gao Bo
Gao Bo

Software Member

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Idawati Bustan
Idawati Bustan

Software Member

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Ruth Chew
Ruth Chew

Software Member

Year 1 Computer Engineering

Team Photo
Hoang The Huan
Hoang The Huan

Team Lead

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Grace Chia
Grace Chia

Team Manager

Alumnus

Goh Eng Wei
Goh Eng Wei

Technical Lead

Alumnus

Mechanical

13

Brains

26

Hands

563

Bolts and Nuts

3

Vehicles

Tey Kee Yeow
Tey Kee Yeow

Mechanical Lead

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Alex Foo
Alex Foo

Mechanical Member

Year 1 Mechanical Engineering

Lim Qi Xiang
Lim Qi Xiang

Mechanical Member

Year 1 Mechanical Engineering

Steven Harta Prawira
Steven Harta Prawira

Mechanical Member

Year 1 Mechanical Engineering

Electrical

474

Hours of Soldering

24

Pairs of eyebags

54

Custom PCBs

17

Sleepovers

Hoang The Huan
Hoang The Huan

Electrical Lead

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Louis Goh
Louis Goh

Electrical Member

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Akshat Dubey
Akshat Dubey

Electrical Member

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Liu Shih Chiang
Liu Shih Chiang

Electrical Member

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Joshua Yow
Joshua Yow

Electrical Member

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Phyae Phyo Tun
Phyae Phyo Tun

Electrical Member

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Vanessa Cassandra
Vanessa Cassandra

Electrical Member

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Lim Jun Jie
Lim Jun Jie

Electrical Member

Year 1 Computer Engineering

Software

784

Seg Faults

173

Commits

5

Think Tanks

328

Hours in the sun

Alex Philipose John
Alex Philipose John

Software Lead

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Yaadhav Raj
Yaadhav Raj

Software Member

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Tan Soon Jin
Tan Soon Jin

Software Member

Year 2 Computer Science

Gao Bo
Gao Bo

Software Member

Year 1 Computer Engineering

Public Relations

20

Emails Per Day

5

Calls a day

15

Receipts a day

4

Busy people

Esther Tan
Esther Tan

PR & Administration

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Thomas Ng

Thomas Ng / 2013 Team Captain / Mech Lead / Mechanical Engineering Year 4

Mikael Lee

Mikael Lee / Mechanical Engineering Year 3

Christiano

Christiano / Mechanical Engineering Year 3

Jan Lun

Jan Lun / Mechanical Engineering Year 3,

Goh Eng Wei

Goh Eng Wei / Electrical Lead / Graduate

Huang Yong Chang

Huang Yong Chang / Acoustics / Electrical Engineering Year 4

Radhakrishnan Vivek

Radhakrishnan Vivek / Acoustics / Computer Engineering Year 4

Huan Hoan

Huan Hoang / Electrical Engineering Year 3

Louis Goh

Louis Goh / Electrical Engineering Year 2

Lynnette Ng

Lynnette Ng / Vision / Computer Science Year 1

Alex John

Alex John / Mission Planner / Computer Science Year 1

Thien Nyugen

Thien Nyugen / Vision / Computer Science Year 1

Tan Soon Jin

Tan Soon Jin / Acoustics Interface / Computer Science Year 1

Ashish Raste

Ashish Raste / Imaging Sonar

Ong Tian Chang

Ong Tian Chang / 2013 Team Captain

Grace Chia

Grace Chia / Outreach

Tran Thranh Quang

Tran Thranh Quang / Acoustics / Electrical

Tran Minh Hoang

Tran Minh Hoang / Acoustics / Electrical

Jonathan Ong

Jonathan Ong / Vision and Software

Consulting Professors (ME): A/Prof Marcelo Ang, A/Prof Lim Kah Bin, Prof Jerry Fuh

Consulting Professors (EE): Prof Lim Teng Joon, Dr Ong Lay Teen

Consulting Professors (SOC): Dr. Colin Tan

NUS BumbleBee has its main team made up of NUS undergraduates, supported by mentoring professor Prof. Marcelo Ang and other industry professionals who provide timely advice and feedback on the building of BumbleBee.

  • Team Leader: Ong Tian Chang
  • Business/PR: Grace Chia
  • Mechanical: Dennis Ong, Shawn Kong, Thomas Ng, Grace Chia, Fong Whye Kit
  • Pneumatics: Thomas Ng
  • Electrical: Louis Tran, Hoang Tran, Goh Eng Wei,Ong Tian Chang
  • Acoustics: Louis Tran, Hoang Tran
  • Software: Goh Eng Wei, Jonathan Ong, Tian Chang

SAUVC

SAUVC: (From left to right) Grace Chia, Dennis Ong, Shawn Kong, Ong Tian Chang, Jonathan Ong, Louis Tran, Hoang Tran

RoboSub

Robosub: Fong Whye Kit, Grace Chia, Thomas Ng, Ong Tian Chang, Goh Eng Wei, Jonathan Ong, Louis Tran, Hoang Tran