Select Page

Team of 2020/2021

 Goh Eng Wei

Goh Eng Wei

Technical Advisor

Research Associate
Advanced Robotics Centre, NUS

 Jimmy Zeng

Jimmy Zeng

Team Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Mechanical Sub Team

Brains

Hands

Bolts and Nuts

Vehicles

Niu Xinyuan

Niu Xinyuan

Mechanical Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Jimmy Zeng

Jimmy Zeng

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Chong Voon Foo

Chong Voon Foo

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Teo Zhulin

Teo Zhulin

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Delvin Goh

Delvin Goh

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Lee Chan Wai

Lee Chan Wai

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Lim Sheng Wei

Lim Sheng Wei

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Teo Ru Min

Teo Ru Min

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Png Qun Shen

Png Qun Shen

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Chew

Samuel Chew

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Edwin Tan

Edwin Tan

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Electrical Sub Team

Hours of Soldering

Pairs of eyebags

Custom PCBs

Sleepovers

Chua Chong Yu

Chua Chong Yu

Electrical Lead

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Joshua Nathanael

Joshua Nathanael

Electrical Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Nathania Santoso

Nathania Santoso

Electrical Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Kang Qingxuan

Kang Qingxuan

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Yang Yihang

Yang Yihang

Electrical Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Ng Yong Jie

Ng Yong Jie

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering

Minh Nguyen Nguyen

Minh Nguyen Nguyen

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Hou Lin Xin

Hou Lin Xin

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Chen Si Rui

Chen Si Rui

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Software Sub Team

Seg Faults

Commits

Simulators

Hours in the Simulator

Shawn Lum

Shawn Lum

Software Lead

Year 3 Computer Science
Hashir Zahir

Hashir Zahir

Software Hermit

Year 3 Computer Engineering
Tan Tze Guang

Tan Tze Guang

Software Hermit

Year 4 Computer Engineering
Arjo Chakravarty

Arjo Chakravarty

Software Hermit

Year 4 Computer Engineering
Yang Zi Yun

Yang Zi Yun

Software Hermit

Year 3 Computer Engineering
Cheng Wei Hong

Cheng Wei Hong

Software Grandmaster

Alumnus
Kaitlyn Ng

Kaitlyn Ng

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Science
Seow Alex

Seow Alex

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Science
Rani Karthigeyan Rajendrakumar

Rani Karthigeyan Rajendrakumar

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering
Ng Zhia Yang

Ng Zhia Yang

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Science

Business & Development Sub Team

Emails Per Day

Calls a day

Receipts a day

Busy people

Edwin Tan

Edwin Tan

Biz & Dev Lead

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Seow Alex

Seow Alex

Web Master

Year 2 Computer Science
Arjo Chakravarty

Arjo Chakravarty

Web Mentor

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Jimmy Zeng

Jimmy Zeng

Biz & Dev Mentor

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Low Zhi Hao

Low Zhi Hao

Biz & Dev Mentor

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering
Grace Chia

Grace Chia

Biz & Dev Advisor

Alumnus