Team of 2019/2020

Liu Ren Jie

Liu Ren Jie

Team Lead

Alumnus

 Goh Eng Wei

Goh Eng Wei

Technical Advisor

Research Associate
Advanced Robotics Centre, NUS

Mechanical Sub Team

Brains

Hands

Bolts and Nuts

Vehicles

Jonatan Colim

Jonatan Colim

Mechanical Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Jimmy Zeng

Jimmy Zeng

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Siow Wei Han

Siow Wei Han

Mechie

Alumnus
Niu Xinyuan

Niu Xinyuan

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Chong Voon Foo

Chong Voon Foo

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Yang Quanjie

Yang Quanjie

Mechie

Alumnus
Luke Chan

Luke Chan

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Delvin Goh

Delvin Goh

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Ong Zheng Xiong

Samuel Ong Zheng Xiong

Mechie

Alumnus
Low Zhi Hao

Low Zhi Hao

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Lee Chan Wai

Lee Chan Wai

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering

Electrical Sub Team

 

Hours of Soldering

Pairs of eyebags

Custom PCBs

Sleepovers

Chua Chong Yu

Chua Chong Yu

Electrical Lead

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Kang Qingxuan

Kang Qingxuan

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Yang Yihang

Yang Yihang

Electrical Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Koh Wai Heng

Koh Wai Heng

Electrical Otaku

Year 4 Electrical Engineering

Ng Yong Jie

Ng Yong Jie

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Tan Zhi Jie

Tan Zhi Jie

Electrical Otaku

Alumnus
Low Weng Fei

Low Weng Fei

Electrical Otaku

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Joshua Nathanael

Joshua Nathanael

Electrical Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Hung Chia Che

Hung Chia Che

Electrical Otaku

Alumnus
Ben Chong

Ben Chong

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Nathania Santoso

Nathania Santoso

Electrical Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering

Joycelyn Ng

Joycelyn Ng

Electrical Non-Otaku

Alumnus

Software Sub Team

Seg Faults

Commits

Think Tanks

Hours in the sun

Cheng Wei Hong

Cheng Wei Hong

Software Lead

Year 4 Computer Engineering

Tan Tze Guang

Tan Tze Guang

Software Hermit

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Arjo Chakravarty

Arjo Chakravarty

Software Hermit

Year 3 Computer Engineering

Yang Zi Yun

Yang Zi Yun

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Shawn Lum

Shawn Lum

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Science

Mark Wong

Mark Wong

Software Hermit

Year 2 Statistics

Hashir Zahir

Hashir Zahir

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering

Chew Wan Theng Ruth

Chew Wan Theng Ruth

Software Hermit

Alumnus

Business & Development Sub Team

 

 

 

Emails Per Day

Calls a day

Receipts a day

Busy people

Jimmy Zeng

Jimmy Zeng

Biz & Dev Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Low Zhi Hao

Low Zhi Hao

Biz & Dev Mentor

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering

Zhulin Teo

Zhulin Teo

Secretary

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Ong

Samuel Ong

Biz & Dev Mentor

Alumnus
Chong Voon Foo

Chong Voon Foo

Webmaster

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering

Grace Chia

Grace Chia

Biz & Dev Advisor

Alumnus
Arjo Chakravarty

Arjo Chakravarty

Web Mentor

Year 3 Computer Engineering