Team of 2018/2019

Liu Ren Jie

Liu Ren Jie

Technical Lead

Year 4 Electrical Engineering
Student

  Goh Eng Wei

Goh Eng Wei

Technical Advisor

Research Associate
Advanced Robotics Centre, NUS

Mechanical Sub Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brains

Hands

Bolts and Nuts

Vehicles

Jonatan Colim

Jonatan Colim

Mechanical Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering Student
Luke Chan

Luke Chan

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering Student
Erwin Shaffee

Erwin Shaffee

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering Student
Siow Wei Han

Siow Wei Han

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering Student
Low Zhi Hao

Low Zhi Hao

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering Student
Yang Quanjie

Yang Quanjie

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering Student
Niu Xin Yuan

Niu Xin Yuan

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering Student
Samuel Ong Zheng Xiong

Samuel Ong Zheng Xiong

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering Student
Steven Harta Prawira

Steven Harta Prawira

Mechie

Alumnus

Electrical Sub Team

 

 

 

 

 

Hours of Soldering

Pairs of eyebags

Custom PCBs

Sleepovers

Tan Zhi Jie

Tan Zhi Jie

Electrical Lead

Year 4 Computer Engineering
Student

Chua Chong Yu

Chua Chong Yu

Electrical Otaku

Year 3 Computer Engineering
Student

Hung Chia Che

Hung Chia Che

Electrical Otaku

Year 4 Electrical Engineering
Student

Low Weng Fei

Low Weng Fei

Electrical Otaku

Year 3 Computer Engineering
Student

Koh Wai Heng

Koh Wai Heng

Electrical Otaku

Year 3 Electrical Engineering
Student

Ben Chong

Ben Chong

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 2 Computer Engineering
Student

Joycelyn Ng

Joycelyn Ng

Electrical Non-Otaku

Year 4 Computer Engineering
Student

Vernon Pang

Vernon Pang

Electrical Otaku

Year 2 Electrical Engineering Student

Software Sub Team

 
 

Seg Faults

Commits

Think Tanks

Hours in the sun

Chew Wan Theng Ruth

Chew Wan Theng Ruth

Software Lead

Year 4 Computer Engineering Student

Tan Tze Guang

Tan Tze Guang

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering Student
Cheng Wei Hong

Cheng Wei Hong

Software Co-Lead

Year 3 Computer Engineering Student
Marcus Phua

Marcus Phua

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering Student
Arjo Chakravarty

Arjo Chakravarty

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering Student
Aaryam Srivastava

Aaryam Srivastava

Software Hermit

Year 2 Computer Engineering Student
Wilson Ler Wei Sheng

Wilson Ler Wei Sheng

Software Hermit AND Otaku wannabe

Year 2 Computer Engineering Student

Public Relations Sub Team

 

 

 

 

 

Emails Per Day

Calls a day

Receipts a day

Busy people

Low Zhi Hao

Low Zhi Hao

PR Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering Student
Samuel Ong

Samuel Ong

PR Mentor

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering Student
Arjo Chakravarty

Arjo Chakravarty

Webmaster

Year 2 Computer Engineering Student
Chia Chai Ling Grace

Chia Chai Ling Grace

PR Advisor

Alumnus