Team of 2017/2018

Goh Eng Wei

Goh Eng Wei

Technical Advisor

Alumnus

Steven Harta Prawira

Steven Harta Prawira

Technical Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering Student

Mechanical Sub Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hands

Brains

Years of Experience

Vehicle

Yang Quanjie

Yang Quanjie

Mechanical Lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering Student

Siow Wei Han

Siow Wei Han

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering Student

Tey Kee Yeow

Tey Kee Yeow

Mechie

Alumnus

Foo Rong Xuan Alex

Foo Rong Xuan Alex

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering Student

Low Zhi Hao

Low Zhi Hao

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering Student

Chia Chai Ling Grace

Chia Chai Ling Grace

Mechie

Alumnus

Lim Qi Xiang

Lim Qi Xiang

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering Student

Jonatan Colim

Jonatan Colim

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering Student

Samuel Ong Zheng Xiong

Samuel Ong Zheng Xiong

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering Student

Luke Chan

Luke Chan

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering Student

Electrical Sub Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Soldering Hours

Debugging Hours

Programming Hours

Electrical System

Liu Ren Jie

Liu Ren Jie

Electrical Lead

Year 3 Electrical Student

Hung Chia Che

Hung Chia Che

Electrical Member

Year 3 Electrical Student

Calvin Tantio

Calvin Tantio

Electrical Member

Year 2 Comp Eng. Student

Tan Zhi Jie

Tan Zhi Jie

Electrical Co-lead

Year 3 Comp Eng. Student

Lionel Lim

Lionel Lim

Electrical Member

Year 4 Electrical Student

Fan Jiaming

Fan Jiaming

Electrical Member

Year 4 Electrical Student

Koh Wai Heng

Koh Wai Heng

Electrical Member

Year 3 Electrical Student

Ng Ren Zhi

Ng Ren Zhi

Electrical Member

Year 4 Electrical Student

Ramu

Ramu

Electrical Member

Year 2 Electrical Student

Software Sub Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hours Per Day

Sub Systems

Members

Solid System

Ruth Chew Wan Theng

Ruth Chew Wan Theng

Software Lead

Year 3 Computer Engineering Student

Cheng Wei Hong

Cheng Wei Hong

Software Member

Year 2 Computer Engineering Student

Alex Philipose John

Alex Philipose John

Software Member

Year 4 Computer Engineering Student

Tan Soon Jin

Tan Soon Jin

Alumnus

Alumnus

Gao Bo

Gao Bo

Software Member

Year 4 Computer Engineering Student

Idawati Bustan

Idawati Bustan

Software Member

Year 4 Computer Engineering Student

Public Relations Sub Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emails Per Day

Calls a day

Receipts a day

Busy people

Low Zhi Hao

Low Zhi Hao

PR Lead

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering Student

Chia Chai Ling Grace

Chia Chai Ling Grace

Mechie

Alumnus

Yang QuanJie

Yang QuanJie

PR Co-lead

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering Student

Samuel Ong

Samuel Ong

PR Member

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering Student

Calvin Tantio

Calvin Tantio

PR Member

Year 2 Electrical Engineering Student