Team of 2015/2016

Goh Eng Wei

Goh Eng Wei

Technical Lead

Alumnus

Mechanical Sub Team

Hands

Brains

Years of Experience

Vehicle

Steven Harta Prawira

Steven Harta Prawira

Mechanical Lead

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering Student

Tey Kee Yeow

Tey Kee Yeow

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering Student

Benaya Christo

Benaya Christo

Mechie

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering Student

Foo Rong Xuan Alex

Foo Rong Xuan Alex

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering Student

Tan Hui Juan Esther

Tan Hui Juan Esther

Mechie

Year 4 Mechanical Engineering Student

Yang Quanjie

Yang Quanjie

Mechie

Year 1 Mechanical Engineering Student

Lim Qi Xiang

Lim Qi Xiang

Mechanical Co-Lead

Year 2 Mechanical Engineering Student

Siow Wei Han

Siow Wei Han

Mechie

Year 1 Mechanical Engineering Student

Samuel Ong Zheng Xiong

Samuel Ong Zheng Xiong

Mechie

Year 1 Mechanical Engineering Student

Nguyen Dang Khoa

Nguyen Dang Khoa

Mechie

Year 3 Mechanical Engineering Student

Krishna Ramachandra

Krishna Ramachandra

Mechie

Year 1 Mechanical Engineering Student

Chia Chai Ling Grace

Chia Chai Ling Grace

Mechie

Alumnus

Electrical Sub Team

Soldering Hours

Debugging Hours

Programming Hours

Electrical System

Liu Shih Chiang

Liu Shih Chiang

Electrical Lead

Year 4 Electrical Student

Lim Jun Jie

Lim Jun Jie

Electrical Member

Year 2 Electrical Student

Luo Wei Tao

Electrical Member

Year 1 Electrical Student

Vanessa Cassandra

Vanessa Cassandra

Electrical Co-Lead

Year 4 Electrical Student

Liu Ren Jie

Liu Ren Jie

Electrical Member

Year 1 Electrical Student

Chia Che

Electrical Member

Year 1 Electrical Student

Joshua Yow

Joshua Yow

Electrical Member

Year 4 Electrical Student

Fan Jiaming

Fan Jiaming

Electrical Member

Year 2 Electrical Student

Akshat Dubey

Akshat Dubey

Electrical Member

Year 4 Electrical Student

Ng Ren Zhi

Ng Ren Zhi

Electrical Member

Year 1 Electrical Student

Software Sub Team

Hours Per Day

Sub Systems

Members

Solid System

Alex Philipose John

Alex Philipose John

Software Lead

Year 3 Computer Engineering Student

Ruth Chew Wan Theng

Ruth Chew Wan Theng

Software Member

Year 1 Computer Engineering Student

Tan Soon Jin

Tan Soon Jin

Software Co-Lead

Year 3 Computer Science Student

Gao Bo

Gao Bo

Software Member

Year 2 Computer Engineering Student

Idawati Bustan

Idawati Bustan

Software Member

Year 2 Computer Engineering Student